In an approved public entertainment facility, which of the following is allowed?

Looking for right answer to the question you searched for? Make sure to check below for the same:

Revised LAW Questions & Answers

 

Q. In an approved public entertainment facility, which of the following is allowed?

  1. A patron may enter or leave a licensed premise with an open alcoholic beverage as long as they remain in the facility.
  2. Take an open alcoholic beverage to your car.
  3. Provide alcohol to anyone no matter their age or level of intoxication.
  4. Bring unopened alcoholic beverages into the facility as a spectator.

ANSWER: 1. A patron may enter or leave a licensed premise with an open alcoholic beverage as long as they remain in the facility.

 

Check Recently Added Questions & Answers on LAW

 

ANSWERS IN DETAIL

Option no.4 is the right answer since according to the law of Texas beverage code and section 334.001 such facilities are designed to offer an on-premise sale facility of alcohol and food in any authorized premises.

Thus, in an approved public entertainment facility, a patron may enter or leave a licensed premise with an open alcoholic beverage as long as they remain in the facility is allowed.

 

Feel FREE to Bookmark below image->

In an approved public entertainment facility, which of the following is allowed?

Hope you find the answer!

Leave a Comment